National U-18 Boys, Jamshedpur


The prize winners. Top three in each section. From left: Sundararajan Kidambi (third), J.E.Kavitha (champion), P.Mahesh Chandran (champion), Prathamesh Mokal (only non-TN player in this group from Mah who finished second). Standing: H.Nilaoli, Y.Prathiba.
 
 

April 5-15

Final Standings Under-18 Boys

 1. P.Mahesh Chandran     TN   7.5  38.5
 2. P.S.Mokal             MAH  7    29
 3. S.R.Kidambi           TN   6.5  38
 4. Abhishek Shrivastava  RAJ  6.5  31.5
 5. Valay Parikh          GUJ  6    34.5
 6. Arjun Usero           MAH  6    33
 7. J.M.Utarid            VCA  6    32.5
 8. Araghyadip Das        BNC  6    32.5
 9. Pranjal Das           WB   6    30.5
 10. R.Preetam Sharma     CHR  6    30
 11. Rahul K.Shandilya    BIH  6    30
 12. Himanshu Sharma      HAR  6    25.5
 13. R.Naveen             TN   5.5  28
 14. Deepsengupta         BIH  5.5  23.5
 15. Kumardeep C          WB   5.5  22
 16. J.Deepanchakraworthy TN   5    30
 17. R.S.Krishnan         T.NG 5    29.5
 18. Somakpalit           GNCA 5    27.5
 19. Vikramadithya Kamble MAH  5    26
 20. Akshayrajkore        MAH  5
 21. Amresh Nayak         ORS  5    24.5
 22. Puneet Jayaswal      WB   5    23.5
 23. Prateer Sen Gupta    BIH  4.5  27
 24. Onkar Patwardhan     MAH  4.5  26.5
 25. Yashpal S.Sonwani    M.P  4.5  25.5
 26. Rahul Sangma         NLM  4.5  24
 27. J.Karthik            TN   4.5  23.5
 28. S.Anand Kumar        TN   4.5  22.5
 29. K.Mahendran          TN   4.5  22
 30. Akash Thakur         NCA  4.5  22
 31. D.Dushyant           BIH  4.5  22
 32. Bharat Gupta         RAJ  4.5  21
 33. R.V.Shandilya        BIH  4.5  18.5
 34. Shatrughan Kumar     MP   4.5  17.5
 35. Rajesh Kumar         BIH  4    24
 36. Byomkesh Nayak       ORS  4    22
 37. R.S.Bhatti           MP   4    22
 38. Abhishek Das         BIH  4    20
 39. Nilotpal Ghosh       WB   4    19.5
 40. K.Suman Kumar        AP   4    19.5
 41. Rakesh Agrawal       BIH  4    18
 42. Jilesh Gandhi        GUJ  4    15
 43. S.K.Sahid Ahmed      WB   4    15
 44. Anis Bari            BIH  4    14
 45. Rajib Dhar           ASS  3.5  16
 46. Prasanna Iyer        VEN  3.5  16
 47. T.Veeresh            KAR  3.5  15.5
 48. Nilabh Uppadhya      WB   3.5  15.5
 49. Sujeesh K.           KER  3    18
 50. Devam Modi           GUJ  3    14
 51. Sudipto Das Gupta    BIH  3    12.5
 52. Ripudaman Singh      CHA  3    10
 53. M.Hansoa             BIH  3    10
 54. S.K.Abdul Azeez      AP   2.5  12.5
 55. Rohit Ghoda          CHA  2.5  10.5
 56. Amir Hussain         J&K  2     8.5
 57. Wasim Raja           J&K  1.5   8.5
 58. Shafat Ahmed         J&K  1.5   8